YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

MS Monster Scramble - Rochester

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013



10k

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Baptiste Rochester NY 12 21 1 38:13 6:10/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danae Polsin 363 22 3 42:02 6:47/M
 

No Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike King Rochester NY 170 97 1:11:27 11:31/M
 

No Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Brown Pittsford NY 33 101 1:12:46 11:44/M
 

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Corona White Plains NY 379 18 14 49:21 7:58/M
2 Josh Lee Fairport NY 185 16 18 50:20 8:07/M
 

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Harper 129 17 32 53:47 8:40/M
2 Sierra Cotrona Jay NY 67 19 59 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Emily Robbins Orchard Park NY 269 18 116 1:24:03 13:33/M
4 Jordyn Morel Rochester NY 214 14 117 1:26:10 13:54/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Sonnleitner Rochester NY 302 26 5 46:02 7:25/M
2 Ryan Lawrence Union City PA 380 27 11 48:16 7:47/M
3 Aaron Padden Rochester NY 236 24 19 50:31 8:09/M
4 Matt Perkins Rochester NY 248 27 25 51:16 8:16/M
5 Justin Olney Rochester NY 232 29 37 54:35 8:48/M
6 Luke Beasley Webster NY 17 27 52 58:56 9:30/M
7 Matthew Spielmann Rochester NY 304 26 60 1:00:57 9:50/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hillman Spencerport NY 138 24 4 45:27 7:20/M
2 Carianne Blain Rochester NY 2402 25 22 50:50 8:12/M
3 Amanda Brown Rochester NY 30 29 23 50:53 8:12/M
4 Caroline Jacobs Rochester NEW YORK 149 26 36 54:27 8:47/M
5 Lara Spiegel 303 23 42 56:18 9:05/M
6 Ashley Palmer 238 23 43 56:18 9:05/M
7 Cass Beasley Webster NY 16 24 44 56:21 9:05/M
8 Martha Silverman Rochester NY 298 24 45 56:56 9:11/M
9 Amanda Day Webster NY 74 26 47 58:28 9:26/M
10 Danielle Brown Pittsford NY 31 22 48 58:31 9:26/M
11 Erika Wurz 340 21 51 58:55 9:30/M
12 Meghan Reno 260 23 61 1:00:59 9:50/M
13 Ashley Shellenberger Telford PA 296 21 65 1:02:28 10:05/M
14 Lauren Murray North Rose NY 220 20 66 1:02:28 10:05/M
15 Susan Barnish Rochester NY 14 27 68 1:02:51 10:08/M
16 Heather Olney 231 26 69 1:02:56 10:09/M
17 Vanessa Rivera Rochester NY 266 25 70 1:03:00 10:10/M
18 Amy Dana 73 20 72 1:03:09 10:11/M
19 Negra Tutundzic Macedon NY 318 25 73 1:03:16 10:12/M
20 Nicole Briggs Rochester NY 28 28 95 1:10:07 11:19/M
21 Amanda Ballow Rochester NY 11 26 102 1:13:04 11:47/M
22 Jen Welch 333 29 107 1:14:12 11:58/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Seebach Rochester NY 292 36 9 48:08 7:46/M
2 Robert Hannan Trumansburg NY 127 31 12 48:21 7:48/M
3 Josh Gonsenhauser Rochester NY 351 37 21 50:50 8:12/M
4 Michael Burns Rochester NY 40 36 50 58:33 9:27/M
5 Bhanu Dhungana 79 39 78 1:04:37 10:25/M
6 Travis Cundy 68 34 82 1:05:27 10:33/M
7 Dorian Wright 338 30 91 1:08:44 11:05/M
8 Christopher Fuller Bloomfield NY 104 37 111 1:15:58 12:15/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Vogt Rochester NY 2392 35 15 49:53 8:03/M
2 Theresa Hunter Pittsford NY 147 32 16 49:54 8:03/M
3 Stephanie Miller Rochester NY 356 32 26 52:06 8:24/M
4 Jessica Marcell 194 37 30 53:02 8:33/M
5 Emma Twomey Fairport NY 319 36 35 54:20 8:46/M
6 Casey Cline Rochester NY 58 34 41 56:08 9:03/M
7 Rebecca Candelaria Webster NY 45 38 53 58:59 9:31/M
8 Lindsay Vallone 323 30 71 1:03:03 10:10/M
9 Juliann Dhungana Fairport NY 80 38 79 1:04:41 10:26/M
10 Kimberly Giancursio 111 31 81 1:05:23 10:33/M
11 Marcy McClain Rochester NY 204 35 83 1:05:30 10:34/M
12 Alana Russell Webster NY 277 36 86 1:05:55 10:38/M
13 Cory Lancer 179 34 87 1:06:06 10:40/M
14 Kate Winnebeck Pittsford NY 335 31 93 1:09:25 11:12/M
15 Jeanine Sepka Webster NY 293 36 94 1:10:02 11:18/M
16 Danyelle Westbrook Fairport NY 334 39 104 1:14:03 11:57/M
17 Karen Tripp Fairport NY 316 38 105 1:14:03 11:57/M
18 Susan Welch Rochester NY 394 31 106 1:14:11 11:58/M
19 Jackie Dunn East Rochester NY 94 36 112 1:15:59 12:15/M
20 Eva Robbins Prattsburgh NY 385 30 115 1:24:03 13:33/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Guinan Williamson NY 123 49 2 38:46 6:15/M
2 Charlie Anderson Rochester NY 3 42 6 46:42 7:32/M
3 Brad Gattelaro Victor NY 2415 48 7 47:31 7:40/M
4 Michael Brown Pittsford NY 36 49 8 47:43 7:42/M
5 Michael Edwards Rochester NY 96 45 13 49:19 7:57/M
6 David Larson 183 48 17 50:14 8:06/M
7 Michael Fleming Rochester NY 100 44 24 50:53 8:12/M
8 Terrace Walker 347 40 31 53:37 8:39/M
9 Peter Wilder 346 47 38 54:46 8:50/M
10 Ravi Kasarla Fairport NY 397 45 46 58:15 9:24/M
11 Sean Reber 258 44 55 59:32 9:36/M
12 James Hartt 131 40 57 1:00:46 9:48/M
13 Clay Linn Fairport NY 189 47 64 1:01:48 9:58/M
14 Donald Brown Rochester NY 376 48 96 1:11:17 11:30/M
15 Sean LaRose 180 42 100 1:12:12 11:39/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dionne Bothner Pittsford NY 26 43 10 48:10 7:46/M
2 Jen D'Ambrosia 2411 43 20 50:39 8:10/M
3 Jude Hodges 141 49 33 53:49 8:41/M
4 Jennifer Nelson Brockport NC 223 43 40 55:52 9:01/M
5 Kerri Brown Pittsford NY 34 45 49 58:31 9:26/M
6 Christina Campione 44 42 56 1:00:15 9:43/M
7 Ellen Brenner Rochester NY 2391 43 58 1:00:55 9:50/M
8 Shannon Bayne-Walker 349 41 67 1:02:44 10:07/M
9 Jean DiNoto Rochester NY 86 45 74 1:03:28 10:14/M
10 Jenelle Rosano North Chili NY 273 41 75 1:03:29 10:14/M
11 Kristin Fien Rush NY 98 48 76 1:03:30 10:15/M
12 Myra Gurecki Rochester NY 124 42 80 1:05:22 10:33/M
13 Kim Danaky Avon NY 357 44 84 1:05:39 10:35/M
14 Julie D'Ovidio Rochester NY 90 40 85 1:05:55 10:38/M
15 Maria Tantillo Henrietta NY 311 49 92 1:09:01 11:08/M
16 Amy King Henrietta NY 169 48 98 1:11:27 11:31/M
17 Brigette Maschke Rochester NY 197 47 99 1:12:10 11:38/M
18 Maureen Holland Webster NY 142 42 108 1:14:29 12:01/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Viterise Rochester NY 325 55 27 52:18 8:26/M
2 Tom Sweeny 348 52 29 52:49 8:31/M
3 Kevin Brown Henrietta NY 35 53 34 54:19 8:46/M
4 Michael Shortley Fairport NY 297 59 54 59:10 9:33/M
5 James Norris Fairport NY 226 54 63 1:01:29 9:55/M
6 Doug Ubbink palmyra NE 320 50 77 1:03:46 10:17/M
7 Wes Rosengrant Churchville NY 276 53 89 1:06:57 10:48/M
8 Mark Hilyard York NY 139 54 103 1:13:05 11:47/M
9 Bob Dow Hilton NY 91 52 113 1:17:22 12:29/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mona DiMartino 83 51 28 52:34 8:29/M
2 Cheryl Giraulo Churchville NY 115 56 39 55:41 8:59/M
3 Holly Turner Rochester NY 317 51 62 1:01:05 9:51/M
4 Sandra Rosengrant Churchville NY 275 52 88 1:06:56 10:48/M
5 Kathy Pleninger 252 51 110 1:15:20 12:09/M
6 Edye Cocchiara Hilton NY 59 52 114 1:17:23 12:29/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Jones Basom NY 153 63 90 1:07:26 10:53/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Sewert Marion NY 294 64 109 1:15:19 12:09/M