YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Flower City Challenge-Paddle Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013



Duathlon

Overall Female Open Winners

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 28 427 Kathleen Hayden 47 F Rochester NY 1:44:32.41  
 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 1 212 Scott Bradley 29 M Rochester NY 1:25:06.33  
 

Male 1 to 19

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 42 314 Jason Quatro 15 M Albion NY 1:49:24.91  
2 47 476 Cody McDaniel 17 M Fairport NY 1:50:08.40  
3 148 300 Joe Mientkiewicz 16 M Medina NY 2:11:49.77  
 

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 115 240 Natalie Ferrari 24 F Rochester NY 2:06:33.75  
2 125 453 Olivia Robertson 21 F Rochester NY 2:07:41.40  
3 141 337 Karyn Socci 24 F Webster NY 2:10:29.64  
4 161 219 Katie Catalano 23 F Spencerport NY 2:16:15.75  
5 176 408 Rachel Basisty 24 F Brockport NY 2:19:17.49  
6 196 214 Krissy Bronowicki 23 F Rochester NY 2:25:14.72  
7 219 288 Kristi Marcera 23 F Brockport NY 2:42:23.61  
 

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 36 366 Paul Wheeler 24 M Rochester NY 1:47:32.73  
2 75 363 Robert Watson 23 M Rochester NY 1:56:26.45  
3 79 316 Wilson Quizhpi 20 M Rochester NY 1:57:27.82  
4 96 350 Samuel Trapp 22 M Honeoye Falls NY 2:01:54.35  
5 130 479 Stephen Gefell 24 M Bloomfield NY 2:08:16.15  
6 158 391 Joseph Lacarte 22 M Rochester NY 2:15:15.03  
7 198 482 Joe Basile 24 M West Henrietta NY 2:25:34.38  
DNF DNF 340 Patrick Streeter 23 M West Henrietta NY    
 

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 49 358 Nicole Varble 25 F Buffalo NY 1:50:19.51  
2 59 346 Gillian Tierney 28 F Rochester NY 1:52:28.84  
3 65 364 Kirsten Weeks 29 F Rochester NY 1:54:07.94  
4 71 206 Laura Anderson 25 F Rochester NY 1:54:45.43  
5 81 415 Erin Hammond 26 F Macedon NY 1:58:10.43  
6 98 284 Jennifer Lounsbury 25 F Rochester NY 2:02:02.87  
7 104 455 Stacey Maier 29 F 2:03:14.47  
8 134 208 Nicole Antonoff 26 F Rochester NY 2:09:33.42  
9 139 421 Raebecca Miller 29 F Rochester NY 2:10:28.05  
10 150 386 Meghan Holtan 27 F Rochester NY 2:11:50.44  
11 157 236 Bunny Dugo 29 F Rochester NY 2:14:54.85  
12 172 378 Jamie Celentano 28 F Rochester NY 2:17:45.32  
13 184 481 Hilary Short 28 F Rochester NY 2:21:07.67  
14 187 275 Erin Kelly 27 F Rochester NY 2:22:15.64  
15 205 202 Jessica Alaimo 29 F Rochester NY 2:29:37.86  
16 228 389 Jackie Jordan 29 F Canastota NY 2:47:47.66  
17 229 402 Diana Simone 26 F Rochester NY 2:48:37.62  
 

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 2 459 Brett Long 29 M Rochester NY 1:28:44.31  
2 4 419 Nate Lowe 27 M Rochester NY 1:30:27.16  
3 5 460 Michael Hoffman 25 M Rochester NY 1:30:27.30  
4 6 349 Seth Torrice 25 M Cicero NY 1:35:21.96  
5 10 304 Phillip Nesbitt 26 M Churchville NY 1:37:42.21  
6 13 477 Derek Demass 28 M Red Creek NY 1:39:11.28  
7 24 341 Ben Strohman 29 M Rochester NY 1:44:15.22  
8 27 335 Taylor Smith 27 M Rochester NY 1:44:26.56  
9 35 354 Jeffrey Van Atta 28 M Rochester NY 1:47:11.14  
10 39 467 Mike Roarda 26 M Rochester NY 1:48:15.27  
11 56 248 Peter Franz, Jr. 25 M Rochester NY 1:51:39.98  
12 77 430 Jonathan Sanchez 27 M Rochester NY 1:56:35.22  
13 90 289 Jonathan Marsh 29 M Rochester NY 2:00:00.55  
14 108 243 Benjamin Folk 29 M Brockport NY 2:04:36.14  
15 112 379 Mike Celentano 26 M Rochester NY 2:05:54.76  
16 154 312 Andrew Perez 27 M Rochester NY 2:14:16.67  
17 180 231 Matthew Denker 29 M New York NY 2:20:30.77  
18 185 323 Jason Rudgers 28 M Rochester NY 2:21:40.46  
 

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 57 407 Jessica Askin 34 F Geneva NY 1:51:47.45  
2 146 431 Katie Vaughn 32 F Rochester NY 2:11:17.19  
3 165 454 Kathleen Wania 30 F Rochester NY 2:16:35.74  
4 197 280 Laura Beth Lincoln 30 F New York NY 2:25:20.85  
5 210 436 Kelly Schroeder 32 F 2:33:46.85  
6 212 400 Rebecca Rowley 31 F Houghton NY 2:34:47.13  
7 216 294 Amy McCluskey 34 F Remsen NY 2:40:28.69  
 

Male 30 to 34

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 3 213 David Bradshaw 34 M Macedon NY 1:28:50.25  
2 22 281 John Liobe 31 M Rochester NY 1:44:08.80  
3 26 305 James Nonkes 34 M Rochester NY 1:44:25.80  
4 29 325 Sean Scott 31 M New Castle DE 1:45:55.64  
5 83 424 Patrick Shores 31 M Rochester NY 1:58:33.95  
6 95 393 Mark Manacle 31 M Albion NY 2:01:37.61  
7 119 215 Michael Burke 33 M Canandaigua NY 2:06:48.82  
8 129 260 Brooke Harris 34 M Alfred NY 2:08:07.62  
9 200 223 Adam Covey 32 M Rochester NY 2:26:13.80  
10 208 486 Brennan Benedict 32 M 2:33:37.10  
 

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 63 201 Wendy Abbott 39 F Rochester NY 1:53:57.87  
2 73 471 Pamela Ayers 36 F Rochester NY 1:55:31.86  
3 106 359 Jennifer Vigliotti 38 F Rochester NY 2:04:14.15  
4 123 342 Katherine Sukhenko 39 F Webster NY 2:07:29.74  
5 126 259 Solveig Hanson 35 F Rochester NY 2:07:43.16  
6 132 450 Heather Dowitsch 37 F Canandaigua NY 2:08:57.03  
7 133 251 Tara Freeman 37 F Potsdam NY 2:09:20.02  
8 147 228 Janine Debolt 39 F Geneva NY 2:11:21.72  
9 169 239 Staci Everetts 38 F Rochester NY 2:17:03.30  
10 177 329 Courtney Shores 35 F Rochester NY 2:19:18.88  
11 207 428 Carrie Martineau 39 F Rochester NY 2:32:30.33  
12 224 301 Stephanie Morich 37 F Rochester NY 2:46:02.96  
 

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 7 311 Jack Peltz 38 M Rochester NY 1:35:31.78  
2 8 276 Jason Knarr 36 M Webster NY 1:37:00.20  
3 12 203 Alvah Aldrich 36 M Geneva NY 1:39:03.43  
4 14 326 Seth Sealfon 39 M Rochester NY 1:39:18.60  
5 16 328 Colby Shores 38 M Penfield NY 1:40:23.24  
6 18 434 Scott Casella 36 M Rochester NY 1:40:50.28  
7 19 262 Alan Hatch 37 M Pittsford NY 1:41:44.50  
8 20 230 Garrette Demko 38 M Webster NY 1:42:13.33  
9 21 485 Jochen Hoppert 36 M 1:42:30.09  
10 25 412 Ricardo Figueroa 39 M Macedon NY 1:44:22.54  
11 50 395 Mark McIntyre 37 M Hilton NY 1:50:43.87  
12 51 227 Clifford Dean 38 M Rochester NY 1:51:01.70  
13 61 483 Tristan Burton 36 M Webster NY 1:53:00.45  
14 70 232 Anthony Desalvo 38 M Rochester NY 1:54:43.25  
15 86 373 Kevin Brink 36 M Rochester NY 1:59:10.31  
16 87 258 William Hammel 36 M Churchville NY 1:59:48.57  
17 92 218 Timothy Cassidy 39 M Rochester NY 2:00:48.69  
18 117 221 Timothy Codd 39 M Niagara Falls NY 2:06:42.41  
19 135 403 Daniel Umiker 39 M Rochester NY 2:09:41.06  
20 144 487 Alex Tong 35 M Rochester NY 2:11:08.71  
21 192 269 David Hou 39 M Rochester NY 2:24:19.99  
22 209 278 Jason Kuder 38 M Rochester NY 2:33:43.99  
23 215 478 Angelo Ciccarelli 37 M East Amherst NY 2:37:03.81  
24 220 360 James Walworth 38 M Pittsford NY 2:42:25.07  
DNF DNF 422 Kevin Rocktaschel 35 M Clarks Summit PA    
 

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 62 274 Gabrielle Keister 41 F Leroy NY 1:53:07.59  
2 64 368 Missy Witte 40 F Webster NY 1:54:06.53  
3 76 216 Kim Carey 41 F Pittsford NY 1:56:32.65  
4 111 474 Marla Cilento 43 F Fishers NY 2:05:29.29  
5 131 375 Amelia Burbano 40 F Brockport NY 2:08:37.92  
6 138 211 Denise Boyce 43 F Leroy NY 2:09:50.36  
7 153 398 Kelly Nash 41 F Rochester NY 2:13:36.52  
8 159 244 Jennifer Fosegan 40 F Fairport NY 2:15:33.35  
9 167 418 Kathleen Labarron-Roberts 44 F Hornell NY 2:16:51.61  
10 175 336 Megan Smith-Branch 41 F Rochester NY 2:19:07.61  
11 178 372 Pelle Ayers 44 F Leroy NY 2:19:54.28  
12 179 317 Vicki Rawlins 40 F West Henrietta NY 2:20:25.96  
13 181 380 Amanda Dingman 42 F West Henrietta NY 2:20:37.51  
14 195 332 Jady Simmons 41 F Rochester NY 2:24:55.11  
15 204 307 Jacalyn O'Hanlon 43 F Canandaigua NY 2:28:02.85  
16 230 319 Phoebe Reynolds 42 F Rochester NY 2:51:17.54  
 

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 9 249 Graham Frazer 43 M Dansville NY 1:37:29.97  
2 11 295 Jim McLaughlin 43 M Webster NY 1:38:05.38  
3 17 283 Christopher Lopez 43 M Bloomfield NY 1:40:29.46  
4 23 413 Marcus Gage 41 M West Henrietta NY 1:44:11.36  
5 33 394 Jon McDonough 42 M North Chili NY 1:46:39.24  
6 34 344 Joseph Tally 42 M Fairport NY 1:47:03.27  
7 38 374 Michael Brookins 42 M Baldwinsville NY 1:47:56.92  
8 40 352 Scott Tucker 42 M Fairport NY 1:48:37.99  
9 48 257 G Theo Gunkler 40 M Rochester NY 1:50:11.53  
10 60 285 Matthew Lovell 40 M Rochester NY 1:52:47.56  
11 67 463 Scott Keister 42 M Leroy NY 1:54:19.21  
12 68 381 Joseph D'Ovidio 43 M Rochester NY 1:54:25.99  
13 78 255 Gregg Griebel 41 M Pittsford NY 1:56:50.46  
14 80 371 Jerry Ayers 43 M Leroy NY 1:57:31.35  
15 93 357 David Vandevoorde 40 M Fairport NY 2:01:19.70  
16 94 250 Todd Frederick 44 M Pittsford NY 2:01:20.31  
17 120 302 Jeff Mosca 41 M Penfield NY 2:06:51.78  
18 121 267 John Hilgers 42 M West Henrietta NY 2:06:59.05  
19 136 457 Doug Caswell 43 M Penfield NY 2:09:44.63  
20 142 385 Jason Hall 43 M Rochester NY 2:11:04.08  
21 149 351 James Treuthart 42 M Rochester NY 2:11:50.23  
22 156 473 Todd Palmer 40 M Rochester NY 2:14:41.43  
23 199 464 David Lambert 41 M Rochester NY 2:25:41.14  
24 236 435 Lyle Scott 42 M Syracuse NY 2:55:31.31  
 

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 41 420 Kristine Mallory 47 F West Henrietta NY 1:49:23.45  
2 54 343 Tamela Swan 49 F Hannibal NY 1:51:21.47  
3 82 416 Debbie Iovoli 49 F Victor NY 1:58:24.68  
4 107 466 Phyllis Fleischman 48 F Rochester NY 2:04:34.84  
5 110 475 Lauren Pulli 46 F Rochester NY 2:05:23.25  
6 145 210 Kimberlee Bliek 48 F Rochester NY 2:11:15.09  
7 151 353 Shelly Tucker 46 F Fairport NY 2:11:53.46  
8 152 266 Michelle Herron 45 F Pittsford NY 2:13:25.83  
9 171 286 Bonnie Mace 45 F Fairport NY 2:17:23.09  
10 182 401 Karen Samis 46 F Leroy NY 2:20:48.01  
11 189 321 Gabriella Rood 49 F Scottsville NY 2:23:27.99  
12 190 222 Karen Condello 48 F Macedon NY 2:23:56.12  
13 191 272 Laura Jonasse 49 F Webster NY 2:24:00.82  
14 201 458 Heather Dougherty 47 F Rochester NY 2:27:10.08  
15 221 339 Bridget Stratton 47 F Rochester NY 2:42:49.25  
16 225 338 Beth Spingar 48 F Webster NY 2:46:05.40  
 

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 30 377 Sean Carnahan 48 M Rochester NY 1:45:59.99  
2 45 308 Timothy Ozminkowski 47 M Scottsville NY 1:49:51.45  
3 46 470 Alex Hanga 48 M Spencerport NY 1:50:00.67  
4 53 423 David Scott 46 M Bellingham WA 1:51:12.11  
5 55 472 John Galbraith 46 M Pittsford NY 1:51:21.70  
6 58 425 Chris Wendel 49 M Pittsford NY 1:52:20.84  
7 69 265 Brian Heppard 45 M Rochester NY 1:54:36.76  
8 72 224 Dan Crist 47 M Rochester NY 1:55:13.62  
9 74 406 Gabe Zajia 45 M Spencerport NY 1:55:47.30  
10 84 238 Paul Erickson 46 M Hemlock NY 1:59:00.44  
11 89 383 Joaquim Flores 47 M Rochester NY 1:59:51.22  
12 91 382 Joao Flores 45 M Rochester NY 2:00:12.10  
13 97 263 John Hawkes 49 M Fairport NY 2:01:58.79  
14 137 309 Ron Paeth 49 M Kendall NY 2:09:44.65  
15 166 293 Chris McCarthy 45 M Rochester NY 2:16:40.43  
16 183 233 Ed Desantis 48 M Binghamton NY 2:21:01.52  
17 193 270 Michael Jankowski 46 M Walworth NY 2:24:40.70  
18 194 229 Will Decker 46 M Atlanta GA 2:24:44.33  
19 202 399 Patrick Noce 45 M Rochester NY 2:27:36.86  
20 203 252 Chris French 45 M Penfield NY 2:27:42.23  
 

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 101 296 Alida Merrill 54 F Rochester NY 2:02:52.08  
2 113 254 Marcia Geary 52 F Rochester NY 2:06:14.03  
3 140 361 Sue Ward 50 F Rochester NY 2:10:28.26  
4 155 318 Kathy Reardon 51 F Honeoye Falls NY 2:14:25.45  
5 170 384 Annette Grape 51 F Rochester NY 2:17:17.00  
6 186 217 Jacqueline Casey 51 F Victor NY 2:21:52.25  
7 214 299 Marti Meyers 51 F Henrietta NY 2:36:07.58  
8 217 247 Lauren Frank 51 F Ontario NY 2:40:45.18  
9 222 205 Nancy Allinger 53 F Honeoye Falls NY 2:43:22.28  
 

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 15 320 James Roche 52 M Fairport NY 1:39:40.92  
2 37 209 Thomas Antonoff 53 M Dolgeville NY 1:47:47.11  
3 43 324 Jeff Schneider 54 M Avon NY 1:49:35.10  
4 52 298 Richard Metzger 54 M Webster NY 1:51:08.79  
5 88 461 John McNamara 52 M Webster NY 1:59:49.67  
6 102 414 Robert Grau 51 M Fairport NY 2:02:54.34  
7 103 204 J Michael Allen 51 M Rochester NY 2:03:01.94  
8 114 451 Tom Kleps 50 M Webster NY 2:06:24.59  
9 118 462 Rich Bazer 53 M Rochester NY 2:06:48.37  
10 122 404 Julio Vazquez 54 M Rochester NY 2:07:13.96  
11 143 264 Sean Hendrick 50 M Rochester NY 2:11:08.22  
12 162 333 Mike Simon 52 M Fairport NY 2:16:25.49  
13 213 271 Lyndon Johnson 54 M Seneca Falls NY 2:36:07.32  
14 218 277 Peter Kouides 52 M Rochester NY 2:42:21.41  
15 226 480 John O'Malley 50 M Rochester NY 2:46:28.17  
DNF DNF 237 Michael Emmerling 52 M Macedon NY    
 

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 109 313 Barbara Pudiak 55 F Fairport NY 2:04:46.83  
2 188 417 Kathy Jamison 58 F Dansville NY 2:23:06.86  
3 232 390 Sandy Jordan 55 F Oneida NY 2:52:14.66  
4 233 405 Nancy Wilson 56 F Oakfield NY 2:52:14.82  
5 237 331 Terri Silverman 56 F Canandaigua NY 3:07:27.23  
 

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 31 241 Gary Fitzsimons 56 M Lima NY 1:46:05.35  
2 32 365 James Welch 56 M Elba NY 1:46:35.61  
3 44 315 Frank Quattrone 57 M Webster NY 1:49:49.89  
4 85 396 Dick Moriarty 56 M Churchville NY 1:59:08.84  
5 99 292 Mark McArdle 58 M Rochester NY 2:02:24.38  
6 100 330 Ed Silverman 58 M Canandaigua NY 2:02:46.40  
7 105 322 Jeff Rose 58 M Honeoye Falls NY 2:03:23.77  
8 116 207 Steve Anderson 58 M Rochester NY 2:06:41.36  
9 124 261 Steve Hart 58 M Rochester NY 2:07:40.35  
10 128 287 Kevin Maier 59 M Webster NY 2:08:02.90  
11 160 220 Dave Christa 56 M Victor NY 2:16:05.12  
12 163 310 Thomas Pavone 57 M Rochester NY 2:16:25.86  
13 168 409 Richard Delmerico 55 M Henrietta NY 2:16:58.43  
14 173 334 Bob Singer 59 M Webster NY 2:18:19.79  
15 206 456 Bill Noel 56 M Hamlin NY 2:30:56.12  
 

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 231 297 Pamela Metting 64 F Canandaigua NY 2:52:00.93  
2 235 234 Jean Doell 63 F Calcium NY 2:54:11.98  
 

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 127 437 Robert Kuehl 64 M Rochester NY 2:07:46.66  
2 164 429 David Riley 60 M Rochester NY 2:16:32.36  
3 174 367 Daniel Wimer 60 M Fairport NY 2:18:20.07  
4 211 327 Tim Sheffer 60 M Rush NY 2:34:26.22  
5 223 235 Richard Doell 61 M Calcium NY 2:45:47.25  
6 227 392 Marty Leary 60 M Hilton NY 2:46:45.82  
7 234 426 Harry Williamson 60 M Geneva NY 2:52:31.95  
 

Male 65 to 69

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 66 410 Tom Dutton 67 M Livonia NY 1:54:08.37