YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Flower City Challenge-Paddle Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013



Kayak Triathlon

Overall Female Open Winners

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 7 46 Jennifer Higgins 29 F Fort Collins CO 1:58:45.36  
 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 1 150 Todd Furstoss 48 M 1:51:02.80  
 

Male No Age

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 22 484 Unknown Partic. 484 M 2:07:48.20  
 

Male 1 to 19

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 23 130 Max Glaser 14 M Rochester NY 2:08:02.68  
2 98 65 Nathaniel Mayo 18 M Fair Haven NY 2:45:33.28  
DNF DNF 133 Andrew Phillips 18 M Rochester NY    
 

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 55 91 Lara Spiegel 22 F Spencerport NY 2:24:40.75  
2 77 7 Alex Boehrer 22 F Dallas TX 2:34:48.03  
3 104 82 Erin Schnellinger 22 F Munroe Falls OH 2:50:05.76  
 

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 15 42 Michael Graw 22 M Ithaca NY 2:06:19.48  
2 20 75 Daniel Newman 24 M Rochester NY 2:07:13.78  
3 52 61 Timothy Maher 22 M Rochester NY 2:23:57.90  
4 65 66 Nicholas Mayo 24 M Baldwinsville NY 2:26:44.51  
5 71 125 Kyle Cohn 23 M Rochester NY 2:32:28.49  
6 72 117 Jeffrey Seaman 24 M Rochester NY 2:32:35.53  
 

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 32 113 Nikki Reynolds 27 F Rochester NY 2:10:50.13  
2 56 151 Tracee Smith 26 F Rochester NY 2:24:41.51  
3 79 23 Kimberly Demers 25 F Rochester NY 2:35:21.68  
4 81 114 Donna Richardson 29 F Washington DC 2:37:59.06  
5 94 121 Karen Uber 26 F Rochester NY 2:43:15.74  
6 102 157 Jessica Guyder 29 F Syracuse NY 2:48:15.02  
 

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 6 132 Matthew Malek 29 M Jamaica Plain MA 1:58:12.49  
2 10 38 Jim Gensheimer 27 M Jacksonville Beach FL 2:00:32.66  
3 13 98 Harvey Williams 25 M Rochester NY 2:04:06.79  
4 26 60 Peter Luciano 26 M Rochester NY 2:09:02.07  
5 44 64 Michael Mayo 28 M Baldwinsville NY 2:19:04.15  
6 62 18 Adam Cornwell 27 M Rochester NY 2:26:00.32  
7 66 63 Matthew Mayo 27 M Rochester NY 2:28:06.92  
8 78 120 Joel Trotter 28 M Oakfield NY 2:35:01.73  
9 118 69 Rob Mulye 27 M Fairport NY 3:05:20.69  
10 125 127 Brian Cyr 27 M Cortland NY 3:26:43.25  
DNF DNF 13 Anthony Caruso 27 M Buffalo NY    
 

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 87 55 Christine Lahaye 33 F Rochester NY 2:40:05.76  
2 103 131 Kasey Jamison 30 F Dansville NY 2:48:46.75  
3 111 25 Jennifer Doyle 33 F Rochester NY 2:57:32.12  
4 121 58 Julie Loce 34 F Rochester NY 3:11:37.49  
 

Male 30 to 34

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 2 37 Bill Gensheimer 31 M Rochester NY 1:52:33.88  
2 9 135 Charles Watson 32 M Buffalo NY 2:00:05.89  
3 24 57 Brian Lilly 34 M Rochester NY 2:08:17.28  
4 27 95 Jesse Teitsma 33 M Rochester NY 2:09:07.00  
5 38 155 Trent Russell 31 M Honeoye Falls NY 2:16:13.77  
6 59 99 Jason Womer 34 M Rochester NY 2:25:28.58  
7 61 85 George Sisak 32 M Rochester NY 2:25:36.44  
8 63 50 Brian Hughey 33 M Rochester NY 2:26:05.09  
9 73 118 Aaron Tanck 34 M Rochester NY 2:32:49.43  
10 85 134 Mike Pinch 32 M Rochester NY 2:39:31.26  
11 88 19 Jonathan Dangelo 32 M Rochester NY 2:40:07.71  
12 91 45 Shaun Hayes 34 M Rochester NY 2:41:26.15  
 

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 45 5 Ginger Black 38 F North Chili NY 2:20:00.49  
2 64 31 Jennifer Frazer 38 F Fairport NY 2:26:28.38  
3 83 30 Patricia Fiacco 38 F Brockport NY 2:38:51.64  
4 95 107 Roberta Greco 38 F Canandaigua NY 2:43:19.58  
5 112 87 Julie Slepinski 39 F Attica NY 2:58:28.44  
 

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 54 34 Mark Fryer 39 M Buffalo NY 2:24:38.14  
2 75 96 Paul Trepanier 38 M Rochester NY 2:34:19.66  
 

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 29 14 Laura Church 43 F Rochester NY 2:10:13.28  
2 36 111 Amy Olsen 41 F Spencerport NY 2:13:57.68  
3 58 90 Kathy Solan 44 F Syracuse NY 2:25:11.91  
4 67 43 Sarah Hardy 40 F Phelps NY 2:28:39.71  
5 69 59 Tami Loftus 42 F Leroy NY 2:29:47.69  
6 76 112 Betsey Reigle 40 F Hilton NY 2:34:19.82  
7 84 9 Annette Brenner 43 F Honeoye Falls NY 2:39:28.76  
8 96 72 Marcia Napolitano 44 F Henrietta NY 2:43:49.47  
9 97 158 Pam Pharmakis 41 F Rochester NY 2:44:12.96  
10 99 27 Debbie Edwards 43 F Rochester NY 2:46:49.04  
11 122 109 Susan Karstetter 41 F Buffalo NY 3:17:34.29  
 

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 4 17 Martin Coffey 43 M Pittsford NY 1:54:44.95  
2 28 78 Denny Pooler 43 M Victor NY 2:09:32.60  
3 30 3 Brian Beha 40 M Rochester NY 2:10:29.14  
4 42 128 Jason Fickett 42 M Victor NY 2:18:56.28  
5 43 2 Jon Becker 43 M North Chili NY 2:19:01.66  
6 47 108 Christopher Irick 41 M Rochester NY 2:20:23.97  
7 114 12 Clay Carpenter 44 M Webster NY 3:02:57.33  
 

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 48 81 Rj (becky) Sando 47 F Elba NY 2:20:38.15  
2 86 84 Jacki Schuman 49 F Rochester NY 2:39:40.69  
3 92 62 Dawn Mamikunian 48 F Pittsford NY 2:42:02.79  
4 101 40 Val Gibson 47 F Rochester NY 2:48:07.32  
5 107 11 Paloma Capanna 46 F Webster NY 2:54:01.24  
6 113 41 Shari Gnolek 48 F Webster NY 3:00:41.12  
7 116 115 Denise Salmons 48 F Lockport NY 3:05:02.97  
 

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 3 32 Steve French 48 M Conesus NY 1:54:11.62  
2 8 152 Kevin Wynne 47 M 2:00:04.73  
3 18 103 Barry Cherney 46 M Rochester NY 2:07:02.43  
4 31 94 John Strossman 46 M Webster NY 2:10:29.75  
5 33 88 Greg Smyder 49 M Binghamton NY 2:11:54.57  
6 34 24 Pat Doner 47 M Syracuse NY 2:12:46.28  
7 37 116 John Schrenker 47 M Bergen NY 2:14:07.60  
8 46 110 Ken Merkey 47 M Webster NY 2:20:13.46  
9 53 22 Eugene Demarco 49 M East Brunswick NJ 2:24:12.96  
10 60 51 Brian Juneau 49 M Fairport NY 2:25:30.68  
11 100 80 Bernard Russell 48 M Webster NY 2:48:04.67  
12 105 83 Mike Schnellinger 48 M Munroe Falls OH 2:50:08.41  
13 119 49 Jamie Howard 47 M Albany NY 3:06:25.14  
 

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 41 53 Mary Kelly 50 F Rensselaer Falls NY 2:17:35.71  
2 108 68 Maggie Mullen 53 F Rochester NY 2:54:46.65  
3 117 123 Jeanne Whipple 54 F Lyndonville NY 3:05:03.28  
4 123 124 Dina Ziegler 51 F Buffalo NY 3:17:34.45  
5 124 21 Suzanne Delmege 53 F North Chili NY 3:22:01.83  
 

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 14 52 Allen Kelly 51 M Rensselaer Falls NY 2:05:07.58  
2 16 4 Stephen Berghash 54 M Scottsville NY 2:06:25.43  
3 19 104 Scott Daley 54 M Rochester NY 2:07:03.98  
4 25 89 Mark Snyder 53 M Rochester NY 2:08:23.00  
5 35 136 Robert Levermore 53 M Fairport NY 2:13:03.52  
6 39 105 Robert Ecklund 54 M Rochester NY 2:16:17.36  
7 40 36 Luis Garcia 50 M Honeoye Falls NY 2:17:06.94  
8 49 48 Jeff Houck 51 M Rochester NY 2:21:33.78  
9 51 67 Bob Merberg 53 M Fairport NY 2:22:59.30  
10 68 86 Steve Slade 53 M Penfield NY 2:29:28.41  
11 70 8 Roger Brandt 54 M Pittsford NY 2:31:13.90  
12 74 101 Todd Brindle 50 M Brockport NY 2:33:31.39  
13 80 119 Douglas Taylor 54 M Spencerport NY 2:37:32.82  
14 82 20 James Delmege 54 M North Chili NY 2:38:05.36  
15 93 93 Stephen Strasser 50 M Honeoye Falls NY 2:42:28.55  
16 115 16 Kenneth Clarke 54 M Jordan NY 3:03:15.80  
 

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 57 97 Eileen Weinpress 58 F Spencerport NY 2:24:43.45  
2 106 156 Betsy Garton-Park 57 F Fairport NY 2:53:17.64  
3 109 28 Karen Eichele 56 F Scottsville NY 2:55:31.87  
4 110 15 Julie Cicora 55 F Webster NY 2:57:19.33  
 

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 5 26 Michael Dunn 56 M Rochester NY 1:57:57.48  
2 11 92 Dennis Stearns 59 M Rochester NY 2:00:40.46  
3 12 126 Mike Baxter 57 M Webster NY 2:03:23.85  
4 21 159 Bob Hamilton 58 M Lyons NY 2:07:30.60  
5 89 102 Wayne Burchfield 55 M Holley NY 2:40:42.10  
6 120 122 James Whipple 57 M Lyndonville NY 3:08:03.03  
 

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 90 35 Marjorie Fulmer 61 F Leroy NY 2:40:49.48  
 

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 17 154 Bruce Wolcott 61 M Canandaigua NY 2:06:50.58  
 

Male 65 to 69

 
AG Pos Pos Bib Name Age Gender City Finish Pace
1 50 106 Chris Frechette 66 M Rochester NY 2:22:26.52